COLOPHON |

 

     A.Y. 2019-20

A.Y. 2018-19

   > A.Y. 2017-18

  A.Y. 2016-17

Institution

 

                      Politecnico di Milano | School of Architecture Urban Planning Construction Engineering

                      Dean Prof. Ilaria Valente

 

                      Architectural Design Laboratory II [MSc Degree | 2nd year | section C]

                      Department of Architecture and Urban Studies

                      Department of Architecture, Built Environment and Construction Engineering

 

 

In collaboration with

 

                      Faculty of Architecture, Warsaw University of Technology

 

                      POLIN Museum of the History of Polish Jews

 

                      Memoriale della Shoah di Milano

 

                      Istituto Italiano di Cultura Varsavia

 

                      Consolato Generale della Repubblica di Polonia in Milano

 

                      ICOM International Council of Museums Europe

 

                      ICOM International Council of Museums Poland

 

 

Professors and Editors in-Chief

 

Guido Morpurgo | Architectural Project Workshop

Annalisa de Curtis | Interior Design and Architecture

Sara Protasoni | Landscape Design

 

Teaching assistants and Editors

 

Giuseppe Biscottini

Daniele Bonetti

Federica Lentati

Enrico Miglietta

 

Students

 

Andrea Abeni

Davide Adamo

Alberto Aguerri Aranda

Matteo Baggiarini

Roberto Carlo Basso

Alessandro Bellieni

Marco Belloni

Chiara Biffi

Andrea Bonatti

Giulia Bortolozzo

Giuseppe Brunelli

Antonello Calabrese

Giulia Capella

Giulia Cerone

Umberto Elia Clerici

Stefano Cury

Carlo Damonti

Edoardo Del Conte

Morena Gagliardi

Marco Galloni

Giulia Genovese

Cristiano Gerardi

Riccardo Gialloreto

Livia Giani

Francesca Girolami

Federico Godino

Yazdi S. Golabzadeh

Cecilia Guarnaccia

George Bogdan Huzum

Maria Maffei

Luca Maroni

Elisa Novati

Andrea Pasella

Simone Pettenati

Monica Picca

Andrea Pinotti

Manuela Pochintesta

Elia Pogliana

Michele Porcelluzzi

Yuri Rocco

Gil Nuria Rodríguez

Renzo Scotto D’Abusco

Dániel Simoncsics

Gianluca Sorteni

Valerio Spinelli

Atsuko Suzuki

Giovanni Toselli

Linda Verzeletti

Matteo Zocche